Category Archives: What’s On

What’s On List

MONDAY 

MAIN HALL:-      

Smyth Fitness 9.30-10.30A.M.

Ladies Badminton 11.00A.M.- 12.30P.M.

Helen O’Grady Drama Academy 5.00P.M. – 6.00P.M.                  

Folk Dance        7.30P.M. – 10.00P.M.

BEALE ROOM:-

COFFEE LOUNGE:-

SPECTRUM CENTRE:-

Wing Chun International (Loughborough) 6.15P.M.-7.15P.M.

OLD MISSION CHURCH:-

Boxing Club  6.30P.M. – 8.00P.M.

TUESDAY

MAIN HALL:-

Smyth Fitness 9.30-10.30A.M.

Ladies Badminton 5.30P.M. – 7.00P.M.

Tetsudo 7.30P.M.-9.00P.M.

BEALE ROOM:-

Ease Group 10.00A.M.-12Noon.

COFFEE LOUNGE:

SPECTRUM CENTRE:-

Stroke Club 9.30A.M.-2.00P.M.

World Circle Dance 7.00P.M.- 9.30P.M.

OLD MISSION CHURCH:-

WEDNESDAY

MAIN HALL:-     

Smyth Fitness 9.30-10.30A.M.

BEALE ROOM:-

Stroke Club 9.30A.M.-2.00P.M.

COFFEE LOUNGE:-

SPECTRUM CENTRE:-

OLD MISSION CHURCH:-

Boxing Club 6.30P.M – 8.00P.M.

THURSDAY

MAIN HALL:-

Smyth Fitness 9.30-10.30A.M.

Judo Club 7.00P.M.-9.00P.M.

BEALE ROOM:- 

Artmoves (UK) Ltd. 1.30P.M. – 3.30P.M.

COFFEE LOUNGE:-

SPECTRUM CENTRE:-

OLD MISSION CHURCH:-

K9 EDUCATION 7.00P.M.-8.00P.M.

FRIDAY

MAIN HALL:-

Smyth Fitness 9.30-10.30A.M.

Tetsudo  8.00P.M.-10.00P.M.

BEALE ROOM:-

Mosaic Group 10.00A.M.-3.00P.M.

Bridge Club 7.30P.M.-10.00P.M.

COFFEE LOUNGE:-

SPECTRUM CENTRE:-

SATURDAY                            

MAIN HALL:-

BEALE ROOM:-

COFFEE LOUNGE:-

SPECTRUM CENTRE:-

OLD MISSION CHURCH:-

Dog Training 9.30A.M. – 2.00P.M.

Boxing Club 3.00P.M.-4.00P.M.

SUNDAY

MAIN HALL:-

BEALE ROOM:-

COFFEE LOUNGE:-

SPECTRUM CENTRE:-  

World Mission Fellowship 10.0a.m.-2.00P.M.

OLD MISSION CHURCH:-

Open Heaven Church 9.30 – 12Noon

Way Of The Wyrd Border Morris 7.00P.M.-9.00P.M.

What’s On at Rosebery St. Peter’s Community Centre Limited

MONDAY        

9.30a.m. – 10.30a.m. Smyth Fitness in the Main Hall

11.00a.m. – 12.30p.m. Ladies Badminton in the Main Hall

6.30p.m. – 8.00p.m.  Boxing Club in the Old Mission Church

5.00p.m. – 6.00p.m. Helen O’Grady Drama in the Main Hall

6.15p.m. – 7.15p.m. Wing Chun International in the Spectrum Centre

7.30p.m. – 10.00p.m. Folk Dance Club in the Main Hall

TUESDAY     

9.30a.m. – 10.30a.m. Smyth Fitness in the Main Hall

9.30a.m. – 2.00p.m. Stroke Club in the Spectrum Centre

7.00p.m. – 9.30p.m. World Circle Dance in the Spectrum Centre

5.30p.m. – 7.00p.m. Ladies Badminton in the Main Hall

7.30p.m.- 9.00p.m. Tetsudo in the Main Hall

WEDNESDAY

9.30a.m. – 10.30a.m. Smyth Fitness in the Main Hall

9.30a.m. – 2.00p.m.  Stroke Club in the Beale Room

6.30p.m. – 8.00p.m. Boxing Club in the Old Mission Church

THURSDAY

9.30a.m. – 10.30a.m. Smyth Fitness in the Main Hall

12noon – 1.30p.m. CBC Exercise Class in the Main Hall

1.30p.m. – 3.30p.m. Art Moves (UK) in the Beale Room

7.00p.m. – 8.00p.m. K9 Education in the OMC

7.00p.m. – 9.00p.m. Judo Club in the Main Hall

FRIDAY

9.30a.m. – 10.30a.m. Smyth Fitness in the Main Hall

10.00a.m. – 3.00p.m. Mosaic Group in the Beale Room

7.00p.m. – 10.00p.m. Bridge Club in the Beale Room

8.00p.m. – 10.00p.m. Tetsudo in the Main Hall

SATURDAY

3.00p.m. – 4.00p.m. Boxing Club in the Old Mission Church

9.30a.m – 2.00p.m   Dog Training in the Old Mission Church

SUNDAY

10.00a.m.- 2.00p.m. World Mission Fellowship in the Spectrum Centre

9.30a.m. – 12 noon Open Heaven Church in the Old Mission Church

7.00p.m. – 9.00p.m. The Way of the Wyrd Border Morris in the Old Mission Church